android
  #1  
Old 06-15-2011, 06:42 AM
steverido steverido is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 7
Default Tracks Cutoff

Hi,

I have loaded some Techno to my J3 today and it has just started playing I would guess about half of the track and jumps straight into the next one. Is this a case of I have touched something by mistake and if so how do I revert back to it playing the whole track and then follow onto next track?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 06-15-2011, 07:01 AM
WalkGood's Avatar
WalkGood WalkGood is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: FL
Posts: 12,579
Default

I'm not sure about the j3 but that happened on my i7 with a few tracks that I acquired from a friend, I re-ripped them and all was well. I haven't seen it again, not even on my i9.
__________________
WalkGood,
Ramón

abi >> | Forum Rules | Glossary | Why Rockbox | FLAC or MP3? | irc
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:13 AM.