android
  #1  
Old 03-14-2011, 02:08 PM
venaka venaka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 7
Default rockbox d2 super stable

OK super stable here with Rockbox and old d2 with a 16gb sd card..Now my question is can I now put a 32gb card in it and it will work..And all I have to do is put the rockbox folder in the 32gb card, or do I have to do the whole firmware thing again.
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 03-17-2011, 06:35 AM
venaka venaka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 7
Default any help

If I put another new sd card, all I have to is install the .rockbox file/folder
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 03-25-2011, 08:45 PM
venaka venaka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 7
Default any1

any1 please..Just install .rockbox folder in the new card?
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 04-13-2011, 05:23 PM
michael2508 michael2508 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by venaka View Post
any1 please..Just install .rockbox folder in the new card?
Yes!
Be aware of a stable D2 version: have a look at http://iaudiophile.net/forums/showpo...&postcount=103!
Reply With Quote

  #5  
Old 08-03-2011, 11:23 AM
venaka venaka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 7
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by michael2508 View Post
Yes!
Be aware of a stable D2 version: have a look at http://iaudiophile.net/forums/showpo...&postcount=103!

??..Anyways after enjoying my rockbox im going back to the d2 software. I am getting a very light static on some songs and google says that it could be rockbox..So i guess its not super stable
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:59 AM.