android
  #1  
Old 11-29-2009, 11:56 AM
Prophecy99 Prophecy99 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 18
Default Bug with Winamp & Insignia

Was wondering does anyone have this problem when pluggin in their Insignia while using Winamp?

http://forums.winamp.com/showthread....light=Insignia

I have this problem...and was going to check with winamp.
__________________
Imagination Reveals Truths Reality Obscures.
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 11-30-2009, 04:27 PM
Orange Orange is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Houston, Tx
Posts: 205
Default

As far as I know, all insignia players do this with winamp. My old insignia closed without error with winamp on XP and Vista
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 12-01-2009, 10:37 AM
Prophecy99 Prophecy99 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 18
Default

Yeah thats what it looks like. I reached out to winamp and it has been around for a while. But its more or less something on their end.

A process starts as soon as you plug in the Insignia to allow Windows Media Player to sync files to an external device and thats what bugs out winamp.
__________________
Imagination Reveals Truths Reality Obscures.
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:30 AM.