android
Go Back   abi>>forums > MP3 Players By Brand > SanDisk Sansa > Sansa Fuze > Sansa Fuze Firmware

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #81  
Old 03-17-2010, 01:19 PM
MikeLevy MikeLevy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Default

Thanks for the reply, I can't find the hi/low settings anymore since I did the update, that is the problem for me. And regional settings I couldn't find either. Maybe I'm just looking with my nose?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #82  
Old 03-17-2010, 04:30 PM
oobergeek's Avatar
oobergeek oobergeek is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Canada eh.
Posts: 169
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MikeLevy View Post
Thanks for the reply, I can't find the hi/low settings anymore since I did the update, that is the problem for me. And regional settings I couldn't find either. Maybe I'm just looking with my nose?
You may have unknowingly installed the wrong firmware...the European version?. That version is volume 'limited'. Or if do have the correct version go back and change your config setting from 'European' to 'Rest of the World'...which would require a firmware reinstall anyway if you can't change this setting.

Be sure if you live in North America you use the North American version firmware...1.02.31A (version 1 Fuze)
__________________
How I Roll: 8GB v1 Rockboxed Fuze 16GB microSDHC
Reply With Quote

  #83  
Old 03-18-2010, 04:35 AM
Enigmatic Enigmatic is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 704
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MikeLevy View Post
And regional settings I couldn't find either.
Settings->Reset Factory Settings->Yes->[select language]->[North America or Rest of World]
Reply With Quote

  #84  
Old 08-03-2010, 04:34 AM
PEACEFUL1's Avatar
PEACEFUL1 PEACEFUL1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: TEHRAN
Posts: 119
Default

is there any newer firmware than 02.02.26 for fuze version 2
looks like the last firmware is 2.3.33 ?!
can anyone give my a mirror link for the firemware I cant use the direct link
thanks
__________________
life is serious enough to take it as a joke

Last edited by PEACEFUL1; 08-03-2010 at 09:04 AM.
Reply With Quote

  #85  
Old 08-03-2010, 01:10 PM
PEACEFUL1's Avatar
PEACEFUL1 PEACEFUL1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: TEHRAN
Posts: 119
Default

ok guys thanks anyway I found a solution I downloaded the last firmware with help of proxy.
__________________
life is serious enough to take it as a joke
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:48 AM.