android
  #1  
Old 06-17-2008, 06:39 AM
amar_fiaz amar_fiaz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 4
Default How to force mono in FM radio

This is driving me nuts! How do you setup the FM Radio in Rockbox to mono?? I think i'm going mad because i'm sure i was able to do it in a previous version of Rockbox (installed last year some time), i recently re-installed but can't find the option anywhere!?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 06-17-2008, 07:22 AM
dfkt's Avatar
dfkt dfkt is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Vienna, Austria
Posts: 15,330
Default

In FM radio mode, hold the select button for longer, that brings you to the FM menu. "Force mono" is in there.
__________________
Please don't PM me with questions that can be answered in a forum thread. Don't be an idiot.
My Gear and Reviews | My RMAA Tests | IRC: #anythingbutipod on Freenode | Last.fm | Album Art Exchange | Rockbox | Replaygain
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 06-17-2008, 08:02 AM
amar_fiaz amar_fiaz is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 4
Default

perfect! Thank you very much
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:24 AM.