android
  #1  
Old 05-31-2008, 07:22 PM
Kaplowee's Avatar
Kaplowee Kaplowee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: T.dot
Posts: 134
Default New DNse

Does anyone know how to fix the new DNse because the new firmware has got me confused and completely lost

Also post your custom DNse here too
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 05-31-2008, 07:28 PM
mikethebunny's Avatar
mikethebunny mikethebunny is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Torrance, CA
Posts: 262
Default

well u just make a DNSE and save just move around the bars.. done.
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 05-31-2008, 09:59 PM
iff2mastamatt iff2mastamatt is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Somewhere Over the Rainbow
Posts: 352
Default

I like the fact that I can make up to 3 custom DNse's OTG with the new firmware update. (200th post- Yeahh)
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 06-02-2008, 07:47 PM
randomtornado randomtornado is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 77
Default

emodio rock is the freikin shiznit!
__________________
"In view of the fact that God limited the intelligence of man, it seems unfair that he did not also limit his stupidity."
- Konrad Adenauer
Reply With Quote

  #5  
Old 06-02-2008, 07:49 PM
randomtornado randomtornado is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 77
Default

...but they have all of them on the emodio program so you can just customize them with the 3 myDNSe user files that come with the firmware... since any of them will more than likely be put on emodio.com quite quickly, ther is no real need for this thread.
__________________
"In view of the fact that God limited the intelligence of man, it seems unfair that he did not also limit his stupidity."
- Konrad Adenauer
Reply With Quote

  #6  
Old 06-03-2008, 10:15 AM
Hypnorino's Avatar
Hypnorino Hypnorino is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
Posts: 220
Default

I'm having some issues with MyDNSe. I have to re-apply it every time I'm switching my player back on! So what I'm meaning to say DNSe is always off unless you specifically switch it on. Is it a bug? Is anyone else having this kind of problem at all?
Reply With Quote

  #7  
Old 06-03-2008, 10:27 AM
mikethebunny's Avatar
mikethebunny mikethebunny is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Torrance, CA
Posts: 262
Default

I am. I'll try to explore the problem and post a tutorial on what to do and how to fix it. I also want to send DNSe to my P2 but thats not working for me either..
__________________
I'm done giving to the P2 community.
Reasons: Waste of time, no appreciation, &petty complaints from Admins/Mods. So to the ABI Samsung P2 community, I say farewell. See you if/when an SMS program or firmware is released
Reply With Quote

Reply

Tags
dnse, p2, samsung, samsung p2

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:16 AM.