android
  #1  
Old 02-02-2012, 02:28 PM
distrait distrait is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Default iAudio 10 / i10 Volume Limit

Removing the PARAMS.CFG file and restarting the i10 removes the volume limit. Upon restart a startup menu will appear. Choose English --> Non-European Union --> USA, and the volume cap is gone!

regards,

distrait
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 02-11-2012, 12:26 PM
Beb13 Beb13 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Smile Volume limit corean menu

Hi,
I'm really concerned by the volume limit here in France !
I followed your proposal but when I restart my i10, I've got first a menu in English and if I choose 'settings', I've got Propostions in Corean !!! So i'm not so familiar with corean writing but find out which sign to choose and everything works correclty !!!
Many thanks !
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 02-22-2012, 11:23 AM
timayarlay timayarlay is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Hey Distrait, Any idea why the params.cfg file keeps reappearing after I have deleted and restarted as instructed several times?

Thanks
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 08-15-2012, 10:51 AM
scuba_hop scuba_hop is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
Default

@distrait I just registerd to say to say thank you , just got a iaudio 10 & sennheiser hd449 , & i wanted 2 get 16 ohm head phones cause the vollume was to low & then i saw this post , thanks again ! \m/
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:14 AM.