android
  #1  
Old 01-22-2007, 07:34 PM
Cruleworld's Avatar
Cruleworld Cruleworld is offline
Zune Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: In a secluded cave
Posts: 2,728
Default starting in rock box?

OK i installed rock-box and now when i turn it off and then restart it doesn't boot into rock-box how do i get it to?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 01-22-2007, 07:48 PM
a12ctic's Avatar
a12ctic a12ctic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 279
Default

Well, rockbox isnt finished yet, so just wait...
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 01-23-2007, 03:17 AM
Bagder Bagder is offline
Rockbox Developer
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 83
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cruleworld View Post
OK i installed rock-box and now when i turn it off and then restart it doesn't boot into rock-box how do i get it to?
Then you did something wrong. The rockbox bootloader starts Rockbox by default.
__________________
Rockbox hacker
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 01-23-2007, 07:33 AM
Cruleworld's Avatar
Cruleworld Cruleworld is offline
Zune Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: In a secluded cave
Posts: 2,728
Default

i extracked it to the default directory is that right?
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:12 AM.