android
  #1  
Old 08-20-2008, 02:37 PM
Iruka Iruka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 25
Default Problems accessing store from Canada

I want to buy a plug-in but I can't seem to access the Canadian store. I can only get the prices in Euros. Does anyone know what's up?
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 05-18-2009, 05:28 AM
Davidicus Davidicus is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 7
Default

are you trying that with your archos? and a wifi connection
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 06-24-2009, 08:13 AM
Puer Puer is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 7
Default

http://forum.archosfans.com/index.php

go to the archos forum listed above...you can purchase plug ins there or on ebay. I got my first set of plugs from Archos and found it was stressful and difficult. I got the 2nd set privately and it was far cheaper and a much easier transaction. If you go to the link above...just ask where you can get plug ins. Someone will point you in the right direction....or PM me.
(I am Canadian as well..my plugs were bought from one as well)
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:03 PM.