android
  #1  
Old 06-03-2009, 02:42 PM
tcansevdi tcansevdi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9
Default radio feature problemm..!

i live in turkey..as you know (or not) there is no radio feature devices in turkey..dunno it's about the device's hardware of just the software.
i have 1.80kr firmware. i wanna know if i can use the radio with some firmware changings??or devices in turkey don' support this radio thing?(wish it does..)
looking forward for your answers.i'll very appreciate if you can help me about this thing. then wish me what you want..(pls don't blame me about my bad eng.cause as i said i live in turkey and i'm turkish..also just 17. )
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 06-05-2009, 10:35 AM
tcansevdi tcansevdi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9
Default

don't have anything about it??
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 06-23-2009, 03:20 PM
einstalker einstalker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 4
Default

I think it's about hardware not firmware.
Damn, why such things always happen to us?
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:55 AM.