Old 06-13-2009, 01:04 AM
mindstormmaster1 mindstormmaster1 is offline
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 11
Default WMA not working

MP3 works just fine, but wma wont play at all and its really sad because I have a mix of the 2 and it would take days to convert them all to mp3! I was reading there is a codec for wma, but how do I get it?

Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

Old 06-13-2009, 01:23 PM
saratoga saratoga is offline
Rockbox Developer / Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 3,709

WMA standard is built into Rockbox. Are you sure they're not some odd flavor (WMA Lossless or Voice) and that they're not DRMed?
Reply With Quote


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:22 PM.