android
  #1  
Old 04-21-2009, 04:46 AM
kickingandscreaming kickingandscreaming is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 10
Default how to change country selection sansa fuze

hi all,

just wondering if anyone knows how i can change the country selection on my sansa fuze. when i updated the firmware recently i accidentally selected "other parts of the world" or something instead of North America because my finger slipped.
i doubt it makes a big deal, but one change is that it no longer says goodbye to me :[

any suggestion would be greatly appreciated.
have a great day!
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 04-21-2009, 04:52 AM
kickingandscreaming kickingandscreaming is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 10
Default

nevermind. just figured out how to do it... there's a "reset to factory defaults" option in the system settings.
Reply With Quote

Reply

Tags
change, country, firmware, fuze, sansa

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:52 PM.