android
  #1  
Old 06-07-2008, 08:12 AM
Axl Axl is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 7
Default Rock Pre-set

Hello everyone,

i was changing some equalizer settings on my D2, and then I noticed I was changing the rock pre-set instead of the user one -.-

can anyone please post the numbers for the rock pre-set?

thanks in advance,
Axl
Reply With Quote

Advertisement [Remove Advertisement]

  #2  
Old 06-07-2008, 08:40 AM
gregzx's Avatar
gregzx gregzx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Posts: 412
Default

9 6 0 6 12
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 06-07-2008, 12:03 PM
The DarkSide's Avatar
The DarkSide The DarkSide is offline
Ultra Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Qns Vlg, NYC
Posts: 16,039
Default

Go custom dude, sounds SOOO much better!!!

Last edited by The DarkSide; 06-07-2008 at 03:47 PM.
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 06-08-2008, 07:23 AM
gregzx's Avatar
gregzx gregzx is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Posts: 412
Default

Go flat dude. Try it for a few hours and get used to it. Since i did that move i cant belive I ever used the rock preset...
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:51 AM.